您现在的岗位:美方公教师网 > 华夏教师招聘考试 > 专业基础知识 > 英语 >

老师招聘英语完形填空之题型再现

来源:老师招聘网  时光:2020-09-02 16:02:52

A

When women do become managers, do they bring a different style and different skills to the job? Are they better, or worse, managers than men? Are women more highly motivated and committed than male managers?

Some research supports the idea that women bring different attitudes and skills to management jobs, such as greater __1__, an emphasis on affiliation and attachment, and a __2__ to bring emotional factors to bear in making workplace decisions. These differences are seen to carry advantages for companies, __3__ they expand the range of techniques that can be used to help the company manage its workforce __4__.

A study commissioned by the International Women’ s Forum __5__ a management style used by some women managers (and also by some men) that __6__ from the command-and-control style __7__ used by male managers. Using this “interactive leadership” approach, “women __8__ participation, share power and information, __9__ other people’s self-worth, and get others excited about their work. All these things reflect their belief that allowing __10__ to contribute and to feel powerful and important is a win-win situation-good for the employees and the organization.” The study’s director predicted that “interactive leadership may emerge as the management style of choice for many organizations.”

1. A.combination B. cooperativeness C. coherence D. correlation

2. A. willingness B. loyalty C. sensitivity D. virtue

3. A.therefore B. whereas C. because D. nonetheless

4. A.evidently B. precisely C. aggressively D. effectively

5. A. developed B. invented C. discovered D. located

6. A.derives B. differs C. descends D. detaches

7. A. inherently B. traditionally C. conditionally D. occasionally

8. A.encourage B. dismiss C. disapprove D. engage

9. A.enhance B. enlarge C. ignore D. degrade

10. A.managers B. women C. employees D. males

1.【答案】B。剖析:试验文意理解。根据下文,强调affiliation, attachment的风流就是cooperativeness合作了故选B。

2.【答案】A。剖析:试验文意理解。根据emotional factors,资本句意为:故选A。

3.【答案】C。剖析:试验连词。nonetheless=nevertheless虽然如此;whereas虽然,反之;这两词表转折,先排除。根据句意,是外部因而不是果,故选because,能够答案为C。

4.【答案】D。剖析:试验文意理解。根据前面提到的help,能够是能够帮助管理更加顺畅。故选D项。

5.【答案】C。剖析:试验词义辨析。developed 开拓进取,invented表明,discovered意识,

根据该句句意:一度调查发现……,故选C。

6.【答案】B。剖析:试验词义辨析。differ from 分别,不同,derives起源于,descends下降,detaches分配,故选B。

7.【答案】B。剖析:试验词义辨析。inherently外面地,traditionally风地,conditionally副条件地,occasionally偶然地,能够答案为B项。

8.【答案】A。剖析:试验文意理解。根据后面的并列动词share,能够A最符合句意。

9.【答案】A。剖析:试验文意理解。根据后面搭配的名词self-worth,能够以上的作法会增强自尊。故选A。

10.【答案】C。剖析:试验文意理解。根据后文之employee可以轻易得到答案。故选C。

(义务编辑:岳晓明)

1 2

咨询预约

  • 互动交流

  • 微信二维码

    微信号:jiaoshi688

    共享资讯全面备考

  • 劳务号二维码

    劳务号:老师考试网

    掌上学习更方便

  • 微博二维码

    微博:美方公教师考试培训

    共享资讯全面备考

  • 题库二维码

    题库:老师题库营

    掌上学习更方便

  •  
     
  • 在线咨询
  • 直播听课
  • 免费资料
  • 读书交流群
  • 归来顶部


    1.     
      1. <b id="93b6b96d"></b>