您现在的岗位:美方公教师网 > 华夏教师招聘考试 > 专业基础知识 > 英语 >

英语教师招聘备考:完形填空-曲径通幽

来源:老师招聘网  时光:2020-09-02 15:57:54

A

Teenage years can be confusing for both teenagers and parents. At about 15, many teens start thinking about how they feel about themselves and __1__ out how this matches or mismatches what others think of them. Most teens work through this __2__ by the age of 16 or 17.

Often teenagers are treated like __3__ bigger children, but they will never become __4__ and responsible if they are not allowed to make some decisions for themselves. If parents forbid their children from doing something, chances are that they will do it __5__ without permission anyway. The role of a parent must, therefore, change from that of protector and keeper to that of friend and __6__.

Yet even the most caring parents misunderstand their children sometimes, and some think of teenagers as insecure, stubborn and __7__. As a result, teenagers always keep their __8__ from their parents. Teens often __9__ that their parents repeat the same things over and over again and never listen to them. Parents must understand that teens need to be allowed to __10__ their side of any problem and express their point of view.

Thus, more private and level-headed communication is needed for the parents. Every parent should try to schedule time to be __11__ with their child, like taking a short trip together. This time allows parents to talk and listen without __12__ from work or other family members. It might also be good to encourage teens to __13__ important issues at dinner. Discussion time shows teens that parents are interested in them and their lives.

A person’s teenage years are a key time for them to identify their own __14__, like distinguishing good from evil. Handling and improving communication with teenagers is not easy, but success will be __15__ for parents and teens alike.

1. A.pointing B.figuring C. turning D. standing

2. A. stage B. difficulty C. routine D. procedure

3. A. obviously B. lightly C. extremely D. slightly

4. A. tall B. healthy C. strong D. independent

5. A. bravely B. individually C. secretly D. willingly

6. A. guide B. relative C. volunteer D. judge

7. A. mature B. polite C. disrespectful D. dangerous

8. A. relation B. distance C. balance D. attitude

9. A. appreciate B. complain C. condemn D. approve

10. A. hide B. solve C. tolerate D. present

11. A. angry B. pleased C. alone D. strict

12. A. suffer B. delay C. interruption D. escape

13. A. discuss B. manage C. quarrel D. improve

14. A. opinions B. interests C. determinations D. values

15. A. rewarding B. challenging C. difficult D. impossible

1.【答案】B。剖析:试验动词。A. pointing指向;B. figuring计算;C. turning转移;D. standing站立。定点搭配figure out计算出;弄明白;消灭;想出。句意:要弄明白匹配或不匹配的其他人是怎样对待他们的。故选B。

2.【答案】A。剖析:试验名词。A. Stage时代,舞台;B. Difficulty艰苦;C. Routine一般说来工作;D. Procedure先后。

3.【答案】D。剖析:试验副词。A. obviously强烈地;B. lightly轻轻,翩翩地;自在地;C. extremely极其,突出;D. slightly稍微,轻微地。句意:经常被当作稍大的少儿青少年。Slightly放在比较级前面,修饰比较级加强语气。故选D。

4.【答案】D。剖析:试验形容词。A. tall高的;B. healthy正常的;C. strong健全的;D. independent独立的。句意:如果他们不能为她们自己做出部分决定,她们将从来不。会变得独立和负责任。故选D。

5.【答案】C。剖析:试验副词。A. bravely;B. individually离别地,各国地,各自地,特别地;C. secretly地下地;D. willingly愿地。句意:如果父母禁止他们做,她们很可能未经批准秘密地扮演做。故选C。

6.【答案】A。剖析:试验名词。A. guide带领;B. relative亲朋好友;C. volunteer志愿者;D. judge判决,法官。句意:于是父母的角色要下维护者转变成冤家和带路。故选A。

7.【答案】C。剖析:试验形容词。A. mature成熟的;B. polite有礼貌之;C. disrespectful失礼的,产业化礼的;不讲究的;D. dangerous危险的。句意:然而多数之爹妈有时候误解孩子,一部分人口觉得青少年不可靠的、固执的和产业化礼的。于是选C。

8.【答案】B。剖析:试验名词。A. relation沟通,亲属;B. distance离开;C. balance平衡;D. attitude态度。句意:结果,孩子们和老人之间有了距离。故选B。

9.【答案】B。剖析:试验动词。A. appreciate欣赏,谢天谢地;B. complain怨天尤人;C. condemn谴责;D. approve支持。句意:青年经常抱怨父母重复同样的事体。故选B。

10.【答案】D。剖析:试验动词。A. hide 隐身;B. solve消灭;C. tolerate容忍;D. present 捐赠,呈现,谈起。句意:老人一定要掌握青少年把允许提出自己之题材和融洽之见解。故选D。

11.【答案】C。剖析:试验形容词。A. angry生气的;B. pleased感到欣喜;C. alone单独的;D. strict从严的。句意:每个父母都要安排时间和男女单独相处。故选C。

12.【答案】C。剖析:试验动词。A. suffer遭受;B. delay延误;C. interruption打断;D. escape逃脱。句意:当年允许父母未经干扰地讲话和听取。故选C。

13.【答案】A。剖析:试验动词。A. discuss座谈;B. manage管理;C. quarrel争吵;D. improve增强。句意:在吃饭时和青少年讨论重要的事体也可能是好的。故选A。

14.【答案】D。剖析:试验名词。A. opinions提议;B. interests兴趣;C. determinations矢志;D. values对价值的视角;轨道,专业,价值观念。句意:一度人口之弟子时期是注定价值观的关键时期。故选D。

15.【答案】A。剖析:试验形容词。A. rewarding值得的;有报酬的;B. challenging具有挑战的;C. difficult艰苦之;D. impossible不可能的。句意:但是成功对大人和青年都是值得的。

(义务编辑:岳晓明)

1 2

咨询预约

  • 互动交流

  • 微信二维码

    微信号:jiaoshi688

    共享资讯全面备考

  • 劳务号二维码

    劳务号:老师考试网

    掌上学习更方便

  • 微博二维码

    微博:美方公教师考试培训

    共享资讯全面备考

  • 题库二维码

    题库:老师题库营

    掌上学习更方便

  •  
     
  • 在线咨询
  • 直播听课
  • 免费资料
  • 读书交流群
  • 归来顶部
    1.